Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Aarij Bashir Trade Development Officer - Russia / India / Middle East 780 427-6403  Edmonton 
Aaron Chrapko Meat Inspector 780 853-8236  Vermilion 
Aaron McGill Information Management Technologist 780 415-6130  Edmonton 
Aaron Barnhardt RAP Support 780 415-6460  Edmonton 
Aaron Townsend Wildfire Ranger 403 845-8200  Rocky Mountain House 
Abby Verstraete Rural Business Specialist 780 422-2550  Edmonton 
Abigail Lewis Provincial Scaling Officer 780 638-3668  Edmonton 
Adam Gossell Manager 780 644-5521  Edmonton 
Adele Harding Soil and Water Technologist 403 381-5532  Lethbridge 
Adrian Kottke Senior Auditor 780 415-5827  Edmonton 
Adrienne Herron Beef Specialist 403 755-2047  Red Deer 
Ahmed Hussain Human Resource Business Consultant 780 644-1715  Edmonton 
AiPing Li Processing Technologist 403 362-1323  Brooks 
Aimee Hutton Administrative Support 780 853-8113  Vermilion 
Al Spink Inspector 403 754-6362  Red Deer 
Alan Efetha Agriculture Extension Specialist 403 381-5852  Lethbridge 
Alan Gammon Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7341  Fort McMurray 
Albert Leung Infrastructure Services Team Lead 780 427-7709  Edmonton 
Albert Cooper Wildfire Aide 780 624-6286  Peace River 
Albert Eringfeld Team Lead, East Asia / Oceana 780 415-4814  Edmonton 
Alden Worobec Processing Technologist 780 980-4865  Leduc 
Aldo DiMaria Sr. Agrometeorological Technologist - North 780 427-0511  Edmonton 
Alesha Hill 4-H Volunteer Development Specialist 780 644-8550  Edmonton 
Alex Berkovich Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Alex Fedko Coordinator RVT / Crop Research Technologist 780 422-0887  Edmonton 
Alexandra Panasiuk Apiculture Research Technologist   Edmonton 
Alexia Hoy 4-H Specialist- Calgary Region 403 948-8501  Airdrie 
Alice Marouelli Administrative Assistant 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Alice Ou Fire Weather Meteorologist 780 427-7344  Edmonton 
Alissa Messner Writer / Editor 780 427-2224  Edmonton 
Allan Byer Provincial Telecom Technician 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Allan Pelletier Director, Livestock Traceability 780 422-2591  Edmonton 
Allan Middleton Agronomy Technologist 403 381-5572  Lethbridge 
Allen Vidler Provincial Telecom Technologist 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Allison Coderre Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director 780 422-7197  Edmonton 
Alyssa Maerz Growing Forward Program Coordinator 780 641-9936  Edmonton 
Alysson Blaine Industry Development Officer 780 643-2999  Edmonton 
Amanda Buchko Product / Process Development Technologist 780 980-4893  Leduc 
Amanda van Delden Industry Development Program Specialist 780 980-4236  Leduc 
Amanda Krumm Receptionist 780 427-6807  Edmonton 
Amanda Ashton Wildfire Technologist 780 926-5441  High Level 
Amandeep Doad Communications Technologist 403 297-8862  Calgary 
Amber Sigurdson Wildfire Geospatial Analyst 780 422-0218  Edmonton 
Amera Marston Administrative Assistant 780 427-7811  Edmonton 
Amna Sohail Revenue Analyst 780 644-7198  Edmonton 
Amrit Matharu Oracle UCM Advisor Web Coordinator 780 422-3929  Edmonton 
Amy Wotton Senior Forester 780 849-7409  Slave Lake 
Dr. Ana Ulmer-Franco Program Veterinarian 780 422-0808  Edmonton 
Anamika Sharma Business Analyst 780 644-9443  Edmonton 
Anastasia Stewart Payment Assistant 780 644-9693  Edmonton 
Anastasia Drummond Wildfire Information Officer 403 476-4856  Calgary 
Anatoliy Oginskyy Senior Production Economist 780 427-5390  Edmonton 
Andre Savaria Senior Forester - Monitoring 780 422-5914  Edmonton 
Andre Bruneau IMIS System Administrator 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Andre B Paradis Investigation Specialist 780 644-0907  Edmonton 
Andrea Dacko Product/Process Development Technologist 780 612-2415  Leduc 
Andrea Webb Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Andrea Coote Wildfire Ranger 780 624-6172  Peace River 
Andrea Gonzalez Water Management Modelling Engineer 403 381-5117  Lethbridge 
Andrea Kalischuk Director 403 381-5883  Lethbridge 
Andrea Rode Field Office Administrator (Back up) 780 538-6208  Grande Prairie 
Andrea Hanson Beef Extension Specialist 403 948-1528  Airdrie 
Andrew McMahon Contracts and Procurement Specialist 780 415-2456  Edmonton 
Andrew Sharpe Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Andrew Lansink Spatial Data Technologist 780 638-1132  Edmonton 
Andy Benowicz Forest Genetics Specialist 780 422-4573  Edmonton 
Andy Johnson Communications Technician 780 538-8991  Grande Prairie 
Andy Jedrych Watershed Management Engineer 780 427-3692  Edmonton 
Andy Van Biert Growing Forward - Food Safety Specialist 780 415-0771  Edmonton 
Angela Wendling Human Resource Business Consultant 780 643-1010  Edmonton 
Angela Harangozo Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Angela Lum Investment Attraction Manager 403 948-8502  Airdrie 
Anita Nelson Systems Analyst 780 422-6667  Edmonton 
Anita Lum Executive Advisor 780 644-9494  Edmonton 
Ann Boyda Livestock Economist 780 422-4088  Edmonton 
Ann-Marie Gramlich Financial Administrator 780 427-3433  Edmonton 
Anna Carle Food Services Unit Leader 780 865-8256  Hinton 
Annalisa Baer Director 780 427-4148  Edmonton 
Anne Halldorson Senior Financial Officer / Executive Director 780 427-3216  Edmonton 
Anne Huennemeyer Research Economist 780 422-2903  Edmonton 
Anthony (Tony) Clark Chief of Staff 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Arie Vandermeer Food Scientist - Meat 780 980-4871  Leduc 
Arisha Seeras Product/Process Development Technologist 780 980-4873  Leduc 
Arlene Bauer Administrator 780 968-3557  Stony Plain 
Arlene Carson Client Services Support 780 865-8317  Hinton 
Arlene Stephen Section Administrator 780 643-6249  Edmonton 
Arliss Boschee Administrative Support 403 381-5140  Lethbridge 
Art Kruger Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1349  Brooks 
Arvind Cheniveerappan Greenhouse Rebate Program Specialist 780 427-4259  Edmonton 
Ashan Shooshtarian Crop Statistician 780 422-2887  Edmonton 
Ashley Morrison Corporate Planning and Reporting Analyst 780 643-6614  Edmonton 
Ashley Eckel Resource Agent 403 742-7901  Stettler 
Ashley Quaale Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2452  Edmonton 
Ashley Tronson Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5277  Lac La Biche 
Ashwin Deo Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 427-8277  Edmonton 
Athena Marchildon Client Services Support 780 865-8214  Hinton 
Atta Atia Livestock Air Quality Specialist 780 427-4215  Edmonton 
Audie Link Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Audrey Albrecht-Lee Senior Policy Researcher 780 422-6573  Edmonton 
Aung Moe Environmental Footprint Program Planner 780 644-1970  Edmonton 
Austin Leitch Research Analyst 780 427-9206  Edmonton 
Ava Duering Competitiveness Analyst 780 422-4170  Edmonton 
Avery Sales Development Officer 780 826-8383  Bonnyville 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: