Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Gabriel Chemello Unit Lead, Operations and Facilities 780 644-8129  Edmonton 
Gail Fraser Stockkeeper 780 865-8221  Hinton 
Gareth Davies Forest Resource Management Lead 780 643-6778  Edmonton 
Gary Gensler Scientist, Food Microbiologist 780 427-2246  Edmonton 
Gary Smith Warehouseman 780 723-8274  Edson 
Gavin Hojka Wildfire Technologist 780 538-8091  Grande Prairie 
Gayah Sieusahai Pest Regulatory Officer 780 427-9945  Edmonton 
Gayle Ennis Administrative Support 403 948-8514  Airdrie 
Geoff Atkinson Area Forester 780 538-5419  Grande Prairie 
Geoffrey Driscoll Communications Advisor 780 638-3256  Edmonton 
Geoffrey Braid FireSmart Community Plan Specialist 780 644-8454  Edmonton 
Geoffrey Montgomery Environmental Economic Specialist 780 632-5499  Vegreville 
George Pan Scientist 780 643-1075  Edmonton 
George Chalifoux Wildfire Ranger / Aboriginal Liaison 780 523-6621  High Prairie 
George Charlebois Wildfire Ranger 780 805-3637  Slave Lake 
George Turnbull Senior Research Technician, Plant Pathology 780 422-1222  Edmonton 
Gerald Stark Cartographer 780 427-3521  Edmonton 
Gerald Ontkean Soil and Water Specialist 403 381-5891  Lethbridge 
Dr. Gerald Hauer Executive Director and Assistant Chief Provincial Veterinarian 780 427-3448  Edmonton 
Gerard Bos Workforce Retention Specialist 780 980-4222  Leduc 
Germar Lohstraeter Research Technologist 780 427-3718  Edmonton 
Getachew Dessiye Senior Trade Policy Analyst 780 644-3783  Edmonton 
Gibson Hewlett Processing Technologist 780 980-6625  Leduc 
Gina Marushy Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-2696  Edmonton 
Gina Berro HR Business Consultant 780 643-6467  Edmonton 
Ginny Smith 4-H Specialist - Southern Region 403 381-5815  Lethbridge 
Glen Hoare Warehouse Supervisor 403 297-8860  Calgary 
Glenda Kosolowsky Administrator 780 427-4545  Edmonton 
Glenn Sacro Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4221  Leduc 
Glenn Iwaasa Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Glenn Dobransky Provincial Timber Scaling Supervisor 780 644-5085  Edmonton 
Glenna Armstrong Administrative Support 780 865-8343  Hinton 
Glynis Frey Policy Analyst 780 422-2252  Edmonton 
Gordon Earnshaw Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Gordon Glover Wildfire Operations Officer 780 723-8258  Edson 
Grace Li Systems Analyst 780 422-6622  Edmonton 
Graham Reid Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Graham Legaarden Forest Tenure System Specialist 780 644-4417  Edmonton 
Grant Foster Forest Officer 780 778-7105  Whitecourt 
Grant Winton Team Lead, Russia / India / Middle East 780 644-2403  Edmonton 
Grant Lastiwka Livestock / Forage Business Specialist 403 556-4248  Olds 
Greg Rudolf Executive Director 780 644-3029  Edmonton 
Greg Sather Inventory Analyst 780 422-5421  Edmonton 
Greg Greidanus Senior Resource Analyst 780 422-5772  Edmonton 
Greg Boyachuk Provincial Airtanker Program Supervisor 780 644-5518  Edmonton 
Greg Williams-Freeman Wildfire Ranger 403 562-3127  Blairmore 
Greg Piorkowski Water Research Specialist 780 644-1971  Edmonton 
Greg Daniels Senior Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1304  Brooks 
Guangzhi Liu Senior Business and Research Analyst 780 422-4430  Edmonton 
Guillermo Recinos-Diaz Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 422-0225  Edmonton 
Gyan Mankee Analytical Scientist 403 381-5911  Lethbridge 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: