Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

ML Manglai Agricultural Economist 780 427-5027  Edmonton 
Dr. Madhu Ravi Veterinary Pathologist 780 427-8285  Edmonton 
Madison Kobryn Water Quality Specialist 780 422-0481  Edmonton 
Maggie Comin Regional Supervisor 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Malik Khoja Payments Analyst 780 427-9172  Edmonton 
Malinda Ivankovic Grants Advisor 780 644-2792  Edmonton 
Manisha Arora Trade Development Officer - Americas and Europe 780 415-8789  Edmonton 
Manjeer Upadhya Research Technician 780 415-2322  Edmonton 
Manju Kundu Plant Pathology Technician 403 362-1332  Brooks 
Manjula Bandara Special Crop Research Scientist 403 362-1355  Brooks 
Marc Legault Program Lead - Waste to Nutrients / Process Engineer 780 644-8126  Edmonton 
Marc Gamache Wildfire Technologist 403 297-5285  Calgary 
Marc Freedman Wildfire Technologist 780 865-6995  Hinton 
Marcia Hewitt-Fisher Director 780 643-0979  Edmonton 
Dr Marcos Colazo Dairy Research Scientist 780 415-9643  Edmonton 
Marcy O'Connor International Marketing Officer 780 422-1762  Edmonton 
Marek Gierus Process Operations Manager 780 980-4874  Leduc 
Margie Taschuk ATISC Field Operations Assistant 780 656-5072  Smoky Lake 
Margriet Berkhout Wildfire Ranger 403 845-8367  Rocky Mountain House 
Margurite Thiessen Value Chain Development 780 968-3513  Stony Plain 
Maria Sharpe Wildfire Management Specialist 780 623-5244  Lac La Biche 
Marian Jones Forest Health Technician 403 638-3805  Sundre 
Marian Elson Administrative Support and Data Processor 780 422-2961  Edmonton 
Marianne Gartman Program Delivery Specialist 780 415-2913  Edmonton 
Marie Glover Resource Agent 403 742-7565  Stettler 
Marie Corriveau Shipper / Receiver 780 980-4377  Leduc 
Marie Matras Program Administrator 780 427-1930  Edmonton 
Marie Halladay Warehouse Services Supervisor 780 491-3810  Edmonton 
Marie Schussler Irrigation Management Technologist 403 381-5532  Lethbridge 
Marilyn Tucker Wildfire Investigator 780 422-4486  Edmonton 
Marilyn Collinge Section Administrator 403 755-1474  Red Deer 
Marina Scheybeler Aircraft Accounts Support 780 422-8573  Edmonton 
Mario Orellana Investment Development Officer 780 422-7887  Edmonton 
Marion Harry Research Assistant 780 427-9206  Edmonton 
Marissa Brewer New Venture Specialist 780 968-3510  Stony Plain 
Marius Iordache Processing Technologist 780 980-4875  Leduc 
Marivic Hansen Technologist 403 362-1340  Brooks 
Mark Cutts Crop Specialist 403 742-7927  Stettler 
Mark Hicks Biology Section Head 780 427-8310  Edmonton 
Mark Shand Manager, Explore Local and Field Offices 403 948-8507  Airdrie 
Mark Kube Forest Markets Products Innovation Forester 780 415-2590  Edmonton 
Mark Vogl Southern Regional Facility Coordinator 403 801-8660  Calgary 
Mark Schaplowsky Wildfire Technologist 403 476-4771  Calgary 
Mark Feser Area Forester 780 538-8089  Grande Prairie 
Mark Mill Forest Protection Technologist 780 538-8092  Grande Prairie 
Mark Crowley Wildfire Management Specialist 780 624-7185  Peace River 
Mark Handel Wildfire Technologist 780 778-7260  Whitecourt 
Mark Crummey AgroMeteorological Technologist 780 422-4348  Edmonton 
Mark Kadijk Analytical Scientist 403 381-5912  Lethbridge 
Mark MacNaughton Director 403 782-8033  Lacombe 
Mark Olson Unit Head - Pulse Crops 780 968-3556  Stony Plain 
Markus Hausch Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8271  Edson 
Marta Steinke Executive Assistant 780 422-9640  Edmonton 
Mary Kwan Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4863  Leduc 
Mary Ann Nelson Resource Agent 403 742-7549  Stettler 
Mary E Nucom Branch Internet Administrator 780 422-4175  Edmonton 
Mary Lou Briese Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Fort Vermilion 
Matt Bell Provincial Information Officer 780 415-6596  Edmonton 
Matt Oryschak Research Associate 780 415-2220  Edmonton 
Matthew Anderson Wildfire Information Officer 403 297-8829  Calgary 
Matthew McDonald Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5401  Lac La Biche 
Maureen Goulet Senior Information Management Analyst 780 422-3952  Edmonton 
Maureen Magee Senior Geomatics Technologist 780 427-1931  Edmonton 
Maureen Pulhug Branch Administrator 780 427-4367  Edmonton 
Maureen Moch Field Office Administrator (Back up) 780 679-1310  Camrose 
Maurice Brown Mechanics Assistant 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
May Dip Acting Senior Budget Officer 780 422-5497  Edmonton 
Mazen Aljarrah Plant Breeder 403 782-8694  Lacombe 
Dr. Medhat Nasr Provincial Apiculturist 780 415-2314  Edmonton 
Megan Mahaffey Research Technician 403 391-8619  Lacombe 
Meghan Horosko Trade Development Officer - Mexico / South America 780 422-7195  Edmonton 
Mei Yin Climate Data Analyst 780 427-3594  Edmonton 
Melanie Gaudet Scheduling Assistant 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Melanie Anders Policy Analyst 780 427-4248  Edmonton 
Melissa Poirier Warehouse Assistant 780 538-8988  Grande Prairie 
Melissa Bulldog Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5442  High Level 
Melissa Orr-Langner Agricultural Water Engineer 780 422-1791  Edmonton 
Melissa J. Lee Administrative Generalist 780 422-7356  Edmonton 
Melodie Mynzak Financial and Research Assistant 780 422-3943  Edmonton 
Mercel Williams Section Administrator 780 612-2396  Leduc 
Michael Bouma Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Michael Wagner Forest Hydrologist 403 297-6290  Calgary 
Michael Kakoullis Wildfire Detection Program Lead 780 644-5522  Edmonton 
Michael May Senior WildfireTraining Specialist 780 865-8205  Hinton 
Michael Dyer Refurbishing Supervisor 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Michael Oliveira Forest Health Tech 780 538-5334  Grande Prairie 
Michael Pinnock Wildfire Ranger 780 538-8981  Grande Prairie 
Michael Lutz WildfireTechnologist 780 624-6475  Peace River 
Michael Duncan Mechanic 403 845-8258  Rocky Mountain House 
Michael Turcotte Helitack Coordinator 780 849-7438  Slave Lake 
Michael Bock Content Specialist 780 427-3345  Edmonton 
Michael Oro Technical Supervisor, Breeding and Genetics 403 782-8039  Lacombe 
Michael Holtz Research Technologist 403 782-8863  Lacombe 
Dr. Michael Harding Research Scientist, Plant Pathology 403 362-1338  Brooks 
Michael Shantz Forest Officer 780 723-8376  Edson 
Michal Pawlina Spatial Resource Analyst 780 422-5292  Edmonton 
Michele Del Colle Energy, Utilities and Policy Specialist 780 427-2350  Edmonton 
Michele Sellsted Executive Assistant 780 427-3079  Edmonton 
Michele Konschuh Potato Research Scientist 403 362-1314  Brooks 
Michelle Sigvaldson Food Scientist, Sensory Evaluation 780 980-4820  Leduc 
Michelle Shesterniak Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 926-5432  High Level 
Michelle McKinnon Environmental Program Specialist 403 948-8512  Airdrie 
Michelle Normand Investment Attraction Manager 780 644-5756  Edmonton 
Michelle Follensbee Unit Head 780 644-3072  Edmonton 
Mihaela Popa Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-8378  Edmonton 
Mihaela Manolescu Graphic Designer 780 427-4184  Edmonton 
Mike Long Communications Director 780 422-1177  Edmonton 
Mike Undershultz Senior Forest Entomologist 780 422-1508  Edmonton 
Mike Peebles Provincial Telecom Technologist 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Mike Fedun Workplace Health and Safety Consultant 780 427-5045  Edmonton 
Mike Kruhlak Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Mike Kingsbury Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 538-8982  Grande Prairie 
Mike Tucker Acting Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 623-5314  Lac La Biche 
Mike Milner Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 778-7106  Whitecourt 
Mike Williamson WildfireTechnologist Prevention 780 624-6540  Peace River 
Mike Blom Wildfire Ranger 780 624-6282  Peace River 
Mike Hittinger Growing Forward Extension Specialist 780 349-4466  Westlock 
Mike Bilyk Agro-Meteorological Technologist 403 381-5859  Lethbridge 
Mike Ellefson Agriculture Technologist 403 381-5898  Lethbridge 
Mike Courtney Investigator 403 381-5270  Lethbridge 
Mikki Dublanko Senior Technologist, CL3 780 644-5376  Edmonton 
Milan Bozic Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4889  Leduc 
Milan Skrecek Forest Officer 780 778-7132  Whitecourt 
Mimi Lee New Venture Economist 780 968-3552  Stony Plain 
Miranda Poon Branch Administrator 780 427-2181  Edmonton 
Miranda Ross Administrative Coordinator 780 638-3375  Edmonton 
Dr. Miranda Smit Tech Writer / Research Assistant 780 427-8409  Edmonton 
Mitchell Brown Wildfire Investigator 780 926-5421  High Level 
Mohannad Badawi Processing Technologist 780 980-4876  Leduc 
Monika Frank-Ruediger Safe Food System Specialist 403 948-8517  Airdrie 
Monika Warring Grant Program Support 780 968-3517  Stony Plain 
Morgan Kehr Director 780 427-7925  Edmonton 
Murray Yaschuk Inspection Specialist - Edmonton 780 644-3019  Edmonton 
Murray Greer Director 780 980-4722  Leduc 
Murray Tenove Water Quality Engineer 780 427-4182  Edmonton 
Murray Hartman Oilseed Specialist 403 782-8024  Lacombe 
Myles Sosnowski Traceability Technology Specialist 780 427-7708  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: