Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Rachel Luo Trade Development Officer - China 780 422-7102  Edmonton 
Raelene Mercer Green Certificate Coordinator 780 968-3551  Stony Plain 
Raelyn D. Peterson Farm Safety Coordinator 780 538-5633  Grande Prairie 
Ralph Kermer Wildfire Training Specialist 780 865-6970  Hinton 
Ralph Wright Unit Lead 780 427-3556  Edmonton 
Randy Cherewko Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Randy Dekens Water Pumping Supervisor 403 382-4511  Lethbridge 
Rashed Cassis Scientist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 422-0281  Edmonton 
Rassol, Dr. Bahreini Apiculture Research Scientist 780 638-3995  Edmonton 
Ravinder Pannu Soil and Water Specialist 403 388-1938  Lethbridge 
Rawlin Thangaraj Production Crops Economist 780 422-4056  Edmonton 
Rebecca Heemeryck Area Forester 403 845-8237  Rocky Mountain House 
Rebecca Fast Office Administrator 403 381-5176  Lethbridge 
Reinhard Germann Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4861  Leduc 
Rena L'Abbe Chief of Staff, Deputy Ministers Office 780 427-2145  Edmonton 
Renata Limanowka Technologist, Organic Chemistry 780 427-6361  Edmonton 
Renato Gandia Press Secretary 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Renee Wambeck Regional Supervisor 780 422-0523  Edmonton 
Reuben Joosse Senior Advisor - Policy and Projects 780 638-3544  Edmonton 
Reynold Jaipaul Director 780 427-5376  Edmonton 
Richard Horne Communications Advisor 780 644-0707  Edmonton 
Richard Nydokus Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Richard Broughton Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Richard Paton Air Attack Officer / Wildfire Technologist 403 355-4072  Calgary 
Rick Harrison Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8365  Edson 
Rick Hoddinott Wildfire Technologist 780 524-6244  Valleyview 
Rick Moore Wildfire Operations Officer 403 845-8365  Rocky Mountain House 
Rick Atkins Director 780 427-9801  Edmonton 
Rick Frederickson Director, Animal Welfare / National Traceability 780 427-4589  Edmonton 
Rick Dehod Agriculture Farm Financial Specialist 780 427-4466  Edmonton 
Rita Splawinski Section Administrator 780 422-0479  Edmonton 
Rob Pungor Executive Director 780 422-6660  Edmonton 
Rob Smith Systems Analyst 780 422-7085  Edmonton 
Rob Galon Director 780 865-8355  Hinton 
Rob Barnett Wildfire Ranger 780 743-7260  Fort McMurray 
Rob Anderson Wildfire Ranger 780 538-8072  Grande Prairie 
Rob Pulyk Inspector 780 853-8124  Vermilion 
Rob E. Anderson Wildfire Air Attack Officer 780 849-7063  Slave Lake 
Robert Spencer Commercial Horticulture Specialist 403 742-7563  Stettler 
Robert Fleming Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Robert Jarvie Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Robert Popowich Director 780 643-6618  Edmonton 
Robert Mueller Area Forester 403 297-8844  Calgary 
Robert Sakovich Communications Technician 780 778-7153  Whitecourt 
Robert Phillips Senior Inspector 403 556-5184  Olds 
Robert E. Green Warehouseman 780 538-8984  Grande Prairie 
Robin King Scientist, Molecular Biology 780 427-8328  Edmonton 
Robin Wywal Office Manager 780 415-9014  Edmonton 
Robyn Jacobsen Engagement Specialist 780 644-1828  Edmonton 
Robyn Oshust Section Administrator 780 415-8155  Edmonton 
Robyne Bowness Pulse Research Scientist 403 782-8023  Lacombe 
Rod Bennett Director 403 381-5880  Lethbridge 
Rod Carlyon Executive Director 780 968-3512  Stony Plain 
Roger Bryan Unit Lead 780 427-3616  Edmonton 
Roland Derry Wildfire Technologist 780 523-6514  High Prairie 
Roland Williams Heavy Duty Mechanic 403 362-1351  Brooks 
Ron Pate Regional Supervisor 403 381-5179  Lethbridge 
Ron Lyons Manager, Commercialization 780 980-4363  Leduc 
Ron Prokuda Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Ron Gietz Business Development - Pork 403 362-1344  Brooks 
Ronald Nyandoro Plant Pathology Technologist 780 415-2316  Edmonton 
Dr. Rong-Cai Yang Bio-Statistician 780 415-2716  Edmonton 
Rory Thompson Director 780 644-2475  Edmonton 
Rosalea Ward Wildfire Applications Specialist 780 644-2166  Edmonton 
Rosalie Cunningham Coordinating Researcher 780 415-9013  Edmonton 
Rosanna Punko Bee Inspector Assistant   Edmonton 
Rose Costucci Training Services Coordinator 780 865-8215  Hinton 
Roseline Soparlo Administrative Coordinator 780 427-2389  Edmonton 
Ross Sheppard Senior IT Infrastructure Analyst 780 644-1224  Edmonton 
Ross Spence Forest Area Manager 403 297-8838  Calgary 
Rowshon Begam Land Use/Environmental Research Analyst 780 422-2070  Edmonton 
Roy Campbell Researcher 403 851-0157  Cochrane 
Roy Larsen Senior Statistician 780 644-1308  Edmonton 
Ruby Allenby Division Administrator 780 427-4188  Edmonton 
Ruby Sarkar Junior Policy Analyst 780 644-4848  Edmonton 
Dr. Rudolph Fredua-Agyeman Research Scientist 780 415-2303  Edmonton 
Rupal Mehta Administrative Support 403 381-5171  Lethbridge 
Rupert Hewison Forest Management Specialist 403 562-3138  Blairmore 
Russell Rasmussen Water Pumping Technologist 403 381-5321  Lethbridge 
Ruth Porter Program Delivery Assistant 780 415-9769  Edmonton 
Ryan Furtas Market Analyst / Coordinating Researcher 780 422-7095  Edmonton 
Ryan Royce Agrometeorological Technologist 403 381-5859  Lethbridge 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: