Staff Directory

Last Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Badawi, Mohannad   Processing Technologist 780 980-4876  Leduc 
Badcock, Jamie   ICS Geospatial Lead / GIS Technologist 780 415-6590  Edmonton 
Baer, Annalisa   Director 780 427-4148  Edmonton 
Bagnall, Ben   Team Lead, HR Consulting 780 422-4949  Edmonton 
Bahde, Ziggy   Forestry Markets Analyst 780 422-5155  Edmonton 
Bahreini, Rassol, Dr.   Apiculture Research Scientist 780 638-3995  Edmonton 
Bailey, Theo   Wildfire Investigator 780 427-8085  Edmonton 
Baird, Lorna   Industry Development Officer 403 586-2420  Airdrie 
Baker, Claude   Safe Food System Specialist 403 948-8523  Airdrie 
Bakker, Derek   Senior Forester, Approvals Team Lead 780 624-6409  Peace River 
Balascak, Julie   Field Office Administrator (Back up) 780 968-3516  Stony Plain 
Baldwin, Faye   Field Office Administrator 780 853-8240  Vermilion 
Ball, Sharleen   Program Delivery Supervisor 780 427-3140  Edmonton 
Banack, Del   Livestock Welfare Technician 403 948-1520  Airdrie 
Bandara, Manjula   Special Crop Research Scientist 403 362-1355  Brooks 
Bansema, Craig   Scientist - Product Development 780 980-3516  Leduc 
Barkley, Shelley   Insect Research Technologist 403 362-1350  Brooks 
Barnett, Jalisa   Change Management and Innovation Specialist 780 984-5764  Edmonton 
Barnett, Rob   Wildfire Ranger 780 743-7260  Fort McMurray 
Barnhardt, Aaron   RAP Support 780 415-6460  Edmonton 
Baron, Jesse   Provincial Air Attack Officer 780 638-4418  Edmonton 
Barraclough, Shawn   Wildfire Manager 780 624-6150  Peace River 
Barrett, Forrest   Wildfire Operations Officer 780 538-6210  Grande Prairie 
Bartman, Debra   Administrator 780 679-1304  Camrose 
Dr. Basarab, John   Beef Research Scientist 403 782-8032  Lacombe 
Bashir, Aarij   Trade Development Officer - Russia / India / Middle East 780 427-6403  Edmonton 
Bata, Steve   Secretary to Branch Director 780 427-0543  Edmonton 
Bater, Chris   Forest Management Specialist 780 422-0669  Edmonton 
Bates, Joan   Project Coordinator 403 340-7625  Red Deer 
Bauer, Arlene   Administrator 780 968-3557  Stony Plain 
Bech, Kim   Program Delivery Specialist 780 427-4514  Edmonton 
Beck, Chelsie   GMS Analyst 780 643-6616  Edmonton 
Becker, Lynne   Administrative Support (Airdrie) 403 948-8575  Airdrie 
Beesley, Tara   Receptionist 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Befus, Kari   Branch Administrator 403 362-1309  Brooks 
Begam, Rowshon   Land Use/Environmental Research Analyst 780 422-2070  Edmonton 
Behman, Heather K. M.   Executive Director, Human Resource Management Services 780 427-2430  Edmonton 
Belanger, Devon   Junior Health Forester 780 638-1347  Edmonton 
Belanger, John   Provincial Warehouse Manager 780 491-3800  Edmonton 
Bell, Matt   Provincial Information Officer 780 415-6596  Edmonton 
Bellerive, Francis   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Dr. Beltranena, Eduardo   Monogastrics Research Scientist 780 427-4567  Edmonton 
Bence, Sara   Timber Production Auditor 780 422-4811  Edmonton 
Bennett, Rod   Director 403 381-5880  Lethbridge 
Benoit, Bernard   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Benowicz, Andy   Forest Genetics Specialist 780 422-4573  Edmonton 
Benson, Erin   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Benson, Dan   Agricultural Water Specialist 780 624-6532  Peace River 
Beraskin, Erin   Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 644-4605  Edmonton 
Bergen, Sue   Field Office Administrator (Back up) 403 340-5532  Red Deer 
Berkhout, Margriet   Wildfire Ranger 403 845-8367  Rocky Mountain House 
Berkovich, Alex   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Bernard, Kelly   Communications Administrator 780 422-2493  Edmonton 
Berro, Gina   HR Business Consultant 780 643-6467  Edmonton 
Berry, Wade   Carpenter 780 865-8221  Hinton 
Berry, Carrie   Duplicating Unit Leader 780 865-8213  Hinton 
Berry, Jo-Ann   Farm Operations Technologist 780 422-0750  Edmonton 
Best, Norine   Unit Head 780 422-0223  Edmonton 
Best, Becky   Inspection Operation Manager 403 948-8528  Airdrie 
Best, Stefan   Wildfire Technologist 403 355-4891  Calgary 
Betts, William   Inspection Specialist - Athabasca 780 675-8227  Athabasca 
Bidne, Tracey   Information Coordinator 780 415-6460  Edmonton 
Bignell, Darrell   Livestock Modeling Analyst 780 427-4540  Edmonton 
Bilyk, Mike   Agro-Meteorological Technologist 403 381-5859  Lethbridge 
Bingham, Diana   On-Farm Stewardship Coordinator 780 427-3980  Edmonton 
Blackley, Ken   News Media Specialist 780 422-3951  Edmonton 
Blaine, Alysson   Industry Development Officer 780 643-2999  Edmonton 
Blom, Mike   Wildfire Ranger 780 624-6282  Peace River 
Blue, Neil   Provincial Crop Market Analyst 780 422-4053  Edmonton 
Bluetchen, Katrina   Executive Director 780 427-4532  Edmonton 
Bluetchen, Jeremy   Policy Analyst 780 644-8220  Edmonton 
Bluett, Jodi   Executive Assistant 780 644-2296  Edmonton 
Boateng, Samuel   International Initiatives Officer 780 641-9839  Edmonton 
Bock, Michael   Content Specialist 780 427-3345  Edmonton 
Dr. Bohaychuk, Valerie   Director 780 427-2451  Edmonton 
Boisvert, Daniel   Communication Technician 780 624-6591  Peace River 
Bokenfohr, Joel   Manager, Business Structures and Financial Policy 780 427-4329  Edmonton 
Bolianatz, Brandy   Executive Assistant 780 644-4590  Edmonton 
Born, Wally   Executive Director 780 643-3848  Edmonton 
Bos, Gerard   Workforce Retention Specialist 780 980-4222  Leduc 
Boschee, Arliss   Administrative Support 403 381-5140  Lethbridge 
Bosse, Kathy   New Venture Specialist 403 755-6116  Red Deer 
Bosse, Vicky   Senior Manager 780 427-4707  Edmonton 
Bouchard, Wendy   Administrative Support 780 865-8227  Hinton 
Boult, Tim   Policy Analyst 780 427-6571  Edmonton 
Bouma, Michael   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Bourgeois, Tora-Lea   Financial Administrator 780 422-6165  Edmonton 
Bow-Noskeye, Sandra   Stockkeeper 780 926-5434  High Level 
Bowness, John   Research Technologist 403 782-8045  Lacombe 
Bowness, Robyne   Pulse Research Scientist 403 782-8023  Lacombe 
Boyachuk, Greg   Provincial Airtanker Program Supervisor 780 644-5518  Edmonton 
Boyda, Ann   Livestock Economist 780 422-4088  Edmonton 
Bozic, Milan   Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4889  Leduc 
Bozic, Toso   Woodlot Extension Specialist 780 415-2681  Edmonton 
Braa, David   IT Unit Leader 780 223-4361  Hinton 
Brady, Karen   Revenue Analyst 780 422-4739  Edmonton 
Braid, Doris   Secretary to Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-0611  Edmonton 
Braid, Geoffrey   FireSmart Community Plan Specialist 780 644-8454  Edmonton 
Brandle, Suzana   Senior Solutions Architect 780 643-9412  Edmonton 
Bratt, Tyler   Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Braze, Janis   Section Head, Forest Resource Planning 780 644-8234  Edmonton 
Breland, Patti   Industry Development Officer - Biomaterials 780 853-8181  Vermilion 
Brennan, David   Pest Surveillance Technician 780 427-4546  Edmonton 
Brewer, Marissa   New Venture Specialist 780 968-3510  Stony Plain 
Briese, Mary Lou   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Fort Vermilion 
Brilz, Siobhan   Executive Advisor 780 644-4831  Edmonton 
Broen, Brittany   Revenue Analyst 780 415-9931  Edmonton 
Brolley, Bruce   Senior Policy Analyst 780 427-3432  Edmonton 
Broni, Emmanuel   Performance Measures Manager 780 427-5003  Edmonton 
Brook, Harry   Crop Specialist 403 742-7955  Stettler 
Broughton, Richard   Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Brown, Maurice   Mechanics Assistant 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Brown, Craig L.   Area Forester 780 524-6230  Valleyview 
Brown, Katherine   Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 926-5431  High Level 
Brown, Mitchell   Wildfire Investigator 780 926-5421  High Level 
Brown, Don   Executive Director 780 644-5634  Edmonton 
Bruce, Christina   Communications Advisor 780 644-3791  Edmonton 
Bruneau, Andre   IMIS System Administrator 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Bryan, Roger   Unit Lead 780 427-3616  Edmonton 
Bryant, Danelle   Aircraft Logistics Supervisor 780 415-2564  Edmonton 
Buchko, Amanda   Product / Process Development Technologist 780 980-4893  Leduc 
Buie, Evan   International Projects Officer 780 422-7839  Edmonton 
Bulldog, Melissa   Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5442  High Level 
Bundt, Barb   Administrator 780 968-6556  Stony Plain 
Bunn, Lindsay   Timber Production Auditor 780 422-5348  Edmonton 
Bunter, Don   Warehouseman 780 623-5269  Lac La Biche 
Burdek, Dave   Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-1957  Edmonton 
Burke, Kelly   Information Officer 780 538-5327  Grande Prairie 
Burke, Dustin   Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1336  Brooks 
Burke, Colleen   Field Office Administrator (Back up) 403 556-4328  Olds 
Burns, Dennis   Stockkeeper 780 491-3813  Edmonton 
Burrows, Crystal   Information Officer 780 624-7142  Peace River 
Buruma, Wiebe   Agri-Environmental Research Specialist 403 340-5375  Red Deer 
Bussieres, Lisa   Regulatory Coordinator 780 638-4277  Edmonton 
Byer, Allan   Provincial Telecom Technician 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: