Staff Directory

Select Location:  
Airdrie  Athabasca  Barrhead  Blairmore  Bonnyville  Bow Island  Brooks  Calgary  Camrose  Cardston  Claresholm  Cochrane  Cold Lake  Drayton Valley  Edmonton  Edson  Fairview  Fort McMurray  Fort Vermilion  Grande Cache  Grande Prairie  High Level  High Prairie  Hinton  Lac La Biche  Lacombe  Leduc  Lethbridge  Manning  Medicine Hat  Morinville  Olds  Peace River  Pincher Creek  Ponoka  Red Deer  Rocky Mountain House  Slave Lake  Smoky Lake  Smoky Lake   Spirit River  Stettler  Stony Plain  Sundre  Valleyview  Vegreville  Vermilion  Wabasca  Westlock  Whitecourt 


Name Title Phone Number Location

Archibald, Barbara   Growing Forward Extension Specialist 403 948-8518  Airdrie 
Ashton, Lisa   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Baird, Lorna   Industry Development Officer 403 586-2420  Airdrie 
Baker, Claude   Safe Food System Specialist 403 948-8523  Airdrie 
Banack, Del   Livestock Welfare Technician 403 948-1520  Airdrie 
Becker, Lynne   Administrative Support (Airdrie) 403 948-8575  Airdrie 
Best, Becky   Inspection Operation Manager 403 948-8528  Airdrie 
Costiuc, Ileana   Development Officer 403 948-8511  Airdrie 
DeLong, Linda   Rural Development Project Coordinator 403 948-8508  Airdrie 
Diegel, Jennifer   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Dunnewold, Walter   Energy Management Engineer 403 948-1526  Airdrie 
Earnshaw, Gordon   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Ennis, Gayle   Administrative Support 403 948-8514  Airdrie 
Fleury, Donna   Industry Development Officer - Renewable Chemicals 403 948-8537  Airdrie 
Frank-Ruediger, Monika   Safe Food System Specialist 403 948-8517  Airdrie 
Futz, Janice   Safe Food System Specialist   Airdrie 
Gess, Bill   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Gilbert, Erin   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Hamblin, Bruce   Manager, Inspection Unit 403 948-8510  Airdrie 
Hanson, Andrea   Beef Extension Specialist 403 948-1528  Airdrie 
Hegedus, Travis   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Holmes, Donna   Field Office Administrator (Back up) 403 948-8546  Airdrie 
Hornett, Nicole   Farm Safety Coordinator 403 948-8524  Airdrie 
Hoy, Alexia   4-H Specialist- Calgary Region 403 948-8501  Airdrie 
Jackson, Kellie   Development Officer 403 948-8538  Airdrie 
Lang, James   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Lowther, Kathy   Unit Lead - Business Development / Sr. Development Officer - Specialty Chemicals 403 948-8537  Airdrie 
Lum, Angela   Investment Attraction Manager 403 948-8502  Airdrie 
Manum, Patty   Lab Technician 403 948-8582  Airdrie 
McKinnon, Michelle   Environmental Program Specialist 403 948-8512  Airdrie 
Middleton, John   Business Development Specialist - Meat 403 948-8540  Airdrie 
Peters, Patricia   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Dr. Peters, Delores   Unit Head 403 948-1527  Airdrie 
Dr. Ralston, Brenda   Beef Research Scientist 403 948-8545  Airdrie 
Shand, Mark   Manager, Explore Local and Field Offices 403 948-8507  Airdrie 
Sharpe, Andrew   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
St. Amand, Joan   Lab Technician 403 948-8579  Airdrie 
Stafford, Sandy   Regional Supervisor 403 948-8506  Airdrie 
Stafford, Jonathan   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Strang, Katelyn   4-H Specialist - Programs 403 948-8509  Airdrie 
Turco, Ed   Senior Investigator 403 948-3999  Airdrie 
White, Cindi   Field Office Administrator 403 948-8546  Airdrie 
Wickerson, Karen   Postmortem Room Technician 403 948-8582  Airdrie 
Wright, Derek   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
< < Back to Search Page